St. Mary & St. Paul the Apostle Church Coptic Orthodox Church

Service Schedule
WednesdayLiturgy6:00 - 7:30
FridayLiturgy17:30 - 19:00
SaturdayLiturgy8:30 - 10:30
Vesper18:00
SundayLiturgy8:30 - 11:00
Church Activities
FridayYouth meeting19:00
SaturdayHymns class11:00
Scout12:00
SundayBible study12:00
​Sunday school for children up to 6th grade10:30 - 12:00
Sunday school for 7th grade up to High school students12:30 - 14:00
Additional service and activities can occur during lent periods and feasts.

Visiting & Post Address

 Vårgatan 2
126 33 Hägersten
Sweden

Archangel Michael & St. George Church Coptic Orthodox Church

Service Schedule
WednesdayLiturgy17:00 - 19:00
FridayLiturgy8:30 - 10:30
SaturdayVesper 18:00
SundayLiturgy8:30 - 10:30
Church Activities
MondayChristian family life, lectures18:00 - 20:00
Tuesday​Deacons meeting16:00 - 18:00
SaturdayBible study18:30 - 20:00
SundaySunday school12:00 - 13:00
Youth meeting12:00 - 13:00
Hymns class13:00 - 14:00

Visiting & Post Address

Lilla Grusåsvägen 4
424 38 Agnesberg
Sweden

St. Mina Church Coptic Orthodox Church

Service Schedule
MondayLiturgy5:30 - 7:30
TuesdayLiturgy8:30 - 10:00
WednesdayLiturgy17:30 – 19:30
ThursdayLiturgy8:30 – 10:00
FridayLiturgy7:30 – 9:00
SaturdayLiturgy8:30 – 10:00
SundayLiturgy7:00 – 8:30
Liturgy7:00 – 8:30
Church Activities
Tuesday​Hymn class for grades 1 to 618:00 - 19:00
Bible study18:00 - 19:30
FridayScout17:00 - 19:00
SaturdaySundays school and hymn class for grades 7 to High school students11:00 - 12:30
SundaySunday school for grades 1 to 611:45 - 13:00
​Church servants meeting13:00 - 14:00
Youth meeting18:00 - 20:00

Visting & Post Address

Nyköpingsvägen 24
151 32 Södertälje
Sweden

St. Paul Church Coptic Orthodox Church

Service Schedule
TuesdayLiturgy6:00 - 7:30
ThursdayLiturgy17:00 - 18:30
SaturdayLiturgy8:30 - 10:00
Vesper17:30 - 19:30
SundayLiturgy7:00 - 9:30
Church Activities
SaturdaySunday school for High school students16:00 - 17:00
SundaySunday school for ages between 3 to 16 10:00 - 11:00
Youth meeting 17:30 – 19:30
Hymn class16:00 – 17:00

Visiting Address

 Tisslingeplan 30
163 61 Spånga
Sweden

Post Address
Box 552
175 26 Järfälla
Sweden

St. Mark Church Coptic Orthodox Church

Service Schedule
MondayLiturgy6:00 - 7:30
WednesdayLiturgy8:30 - 10:00
ThursdayLiturgy17:30 - 19:30
SaturdayLiturgy8:30 - 10:30
Vespers and Midnight praises18:00
Church Activities
MondayBible study with Bishop Abakir18:00 - 19:30
Choir18:00
TuesdayArabic language lessons17:00
ThursdayChoir 18:00
FridaySunday school for High school students18:30
Scout18:30
Church-life teachings17:00
Saturday​Sunday school for kids aged 4 to 710:30
Sunday school grades 5 up to 9 12:30
SundaySunday school grades10:30
Swedish language lessons17:00

Visiting Address

Mimers Väg 2
145 70 Norsborg
Sweden

Post Address
Box 23
 145 01 Norsborg
Sweden

St. Demiana Church Coptic Orthodox Church

Service Schedule​
08:00 -06:00LiturgyTuesday
20:00 - 18:00 Liturgy Wednesday
11:00 - 09:00LiturgySaturday
19:00 -18:00 Vesper (Evening service)
11:00 - 09:00Liturgy Sunday
Church activities
19:30 - 18:00 Christian family life, lectures Friday
13:00 - 11:30 Sunday school Saturday
13:00 - 11:30 Sunday school
14:00 - 13:00Meeting of the Servants
19:00 - 18:00 Meeting for deacons Sunday
20:00 - 19:00 Meeting for deacons

Visiting & Post Address

Östra Farmvägen 37A
214 41 Malmö

St. George Church in Märsta Coptic Orthodox Church

Service Schedule
SaturdayLiturgy9:00 - 10:30
MondayLiturgy18:00 - 19:30
Church Activities
SaturdaySunday school10:30

Visiting Address

Kyrkvägen 9, 194 78‏
Upplands Väsby

Post Address
Box 425
194 04 Upplands Väsby

St. Anthony & Pope Kyrillos Church Coptic Orthodox Church

Service Schedule
Saturday​(Midnight) Praises18:30 - 19:30
Vesper19:30 - 20:00
SundayLiturgy08:30 - 11:00
Church Activities
SaturdayBible studay20:00 - 21:00
SundaySunday school (all ages in different classes) (alla åldrar i olika klasser)12:00 - 13:00

Visting & Post Address

Kalkstensgatan 3
603 86 Norrköping
Sweden